Sep 30, 2007

Eye-ing for the 'Lazarus".

Okay, I haven't been exactly fulfilling my duties as a Christian. I, like many, well, let's not do a comparison here... Here I am, again, the 3rd week? Well nevertheless, today's homily inspired me to write this entry.

Lying is one thing. To make sure you sound convincing enough is another thing. But what I'm trying to proof here (to myself, family, or anyone, yes, God) is that I'm trying hard to know the word of God, and to understand the true meaning of it. There's no point in the beginning to tell a stupid lie, and learn nothing from it. Well, hear me out.

What the gospel tells of is this parable about a rich man and a poor man, Lazarus. The parable tells of the plight of Lazarus, who lived poorly with insufficient food and clothings outside the rich man's gate, and of course, about how the rich man lived his luxurious life, having no pity for Lazarus throughout his life. When they both died, Lazarus went up to heaven, and the rich man, well, went to hell. This parable is not about karma, what goes around, comes around.. Well, nothing of that sort, really.

First of all, I think we all can relate to the rich man. I mean, we might not be as rich as the richest man in the world, but don't we all see people like "Lazarus" at times? Why the name Lazarus? Lazarus means "God is my help", so the name was mentioned for a reason. Yes, a lot of us can argue about the fear of giving to the wrong person, "con men", people who doesn't deserve that much, etc. But what about people whom "God is my help"? (Credit: Deacon Greg Kandra)

Sometimes, it only takes a while, maybe a second, to open your eyes and see. What people choose to not see, is what we must take the initiative to do so. I admit I'm skeptical of people who approach me with those black files and asking for money. But now to look at it, these are the people who is doing something, yes, maybe to earn money (if you don't want to do it, well, someone else is going to) and sometimes people, even I have wrong perception about those people. But the fact that, these people are going around, for a cause, even if there are other intentions (make a living maybe) which is not wrong, in my opinion.

Sometimes, it's not the things that we do that sends us to hell, like the rich man, but what we don't do. Ignoring Lazarus, the poor man, who only live off the rich man's scraps. Maybe we should pause for a while, and think, are we like the rich man, ignoring the "Lazarus" we see everyday? Are we choosing what we want to see, and ignore what we call disgusting or not pleasant to the eye?

I still remember what *Lisa from NKFM told me. She said, "If you have the heart to give, then give. If you're scared or skeptical, then don't" In other words, give unconditionally. If you're going to be scared whether you've been conned, then you've just lost the grace of giving.

When asked about people going around asking for money, she just smiled and said, "This people need to make a living too. In this world, there is no free lunches, people are not just going to help you for free. It's fair for them to take RM 1 from every RM 5 (for example), because they are the ones that go around, and also they printed their own bookmarks. We're sitting here at the office and they are out there doing the job, they too need some commission. What's wrong in that?"

*names are changed due to protection of privacy.

Yes, I have a lot to say. Once again, thanks for reading... If you enjoyed it, I'm glad. Peace y'all!
Cheers to another busy week!!!

I lost count. This should have been my 100th post.

*Cheng Cheng Cheng* Behind you! *scream!!!*

Haha. Joking. Anyways... I'm now taking a break from doing my assignment. So me eh? Blogging is simply stress-relieving, well, after exercise and meditation. I mean who the hell goes jogging at 1:30 am? :p

Okay. Jokes aside. If it was funny? No..

The past one week was just a blink of eye (how do they say it, anyways?) Sorry, brains not functioning well. I mean time just flew..It's like the Chipsmore ad, now you see, now you don't. Okay. The end of commercial break.

I was pretty zoned out, with super tight schedule (yes, tighter than those super heroes outfit they wear on Who wants to be a Super Hero? series, lol) Meetings after meetings, classes, events.... Last Thursday, I slept at 7.30pm and woke up the next morning. Crazy eh? I know.. It's bad for my liver (voice in my head: dad's voice nagging)

I'm living my life now. Managing your life is not easy. Like this memorable quote: Life doesn't care about your visions. I'll second that. Let's do a timeline check (or whatever you call that) I started out at a crossroad, one leads to fashion designing and the other one journalism.

Who would have thought that I'll end up loving video, and now, majoring in PR. Such far cry from what I started out earlier (1 year ago)

I wished my life was straight (I'm not saying I'm gay- no double meaning here- buzz off!) I don't care if it's boring. Why can't each one of us know what we want to do and stick to it? I see people not knowing what to do, and just simply do something for the sake of doing it. Isn't that a shame if you didn't like the subject? I personally hate doing something without passion. It gives you nothing in return, you might even get scarred for life.

Everyone I know doing this course had one thing in common (in a way): Not to end up in a 9-5 job. Yes, that was our aim, not to end up like most of our parents or majority of the Malaysia's population. We are being denial, being so determined to try to be "someone"- and prove to ourselves and the world, that WE CAN DO IT!(in a cheerleader tone!) Anyone? :p

So much for trying, I think not all can do it. I'm not saying I'm giving up. Just a pit stop, giving it a second thought. What are we aiming for, really? Are we so hard on catching up on the never ending rat race? There's not enough cheese for everyone, that everyone has to start stealing other people's cheese, by all means, back stabbing, stepping, dissing, whatever it takes to get the extra cheese?

What happened to "World Peace" and living in harmony? Like how today the AFS Peace Petition event at One Utama went, where Malaysians, especially, most of them just walked by without giving it a look? We got all the peace in Malaysia, let's adopt the mentality of the "third world" country and ignore them? After all, as long as the terrorist doesn't come here? Right...

We have our goals in life, and we always thinking, yes I want this, and I want that... Is that what life can only offer, I wonder? I'm impressed by the recent winning entry of a Commonwealth essay competition, by a 15 year old Singaporean Girl, entitled: What The Modern Woman Wants?

'Through my story, I attempted to convey the unique East-versus-West struggles and generation gaps that I felt were characteristic of young people in my country"

I find her piece truly touching, and real. Reflecting what is really happening to our generation, this one deserves the top prize. It doesn't take someone like Stephen Hawking or Einstein to tell us, anyone who write from their heart. If you want to read it, let me know, I'll forward it the email to you.

So, as I was saying, well... I hope to fine tune that part of me, I do not intend to fix our generation. If I can, I'll start with myself. But I'm not playing God, I'm just someone who enjoys rambling and stating the obvious, maybe? And I make people think, which I enjoy, but it sucks because my friends dislike me for that. I don't really care, I'll just find people who appreciate that.

Speaking about that... Ah, I'll just leave it till next the next entry.. Yes, this is a long one. Too long? Stop complaining. Don't even bother to read it. =x Don't say I didn't warn you. I do every single thing with passion, even this entry. Yes, I'm being a bit "bitchy". Raging teen hormones, it's okay if you don't understand.

Sep 25, 2007

100th post- Birthday shoutout!

Happy Birthday to you!
Happy Birthday to you!
Happy Birthday to Daichan!
Happy Birthday to you.... - Custom comment codes for MySpace, Hi5, Friendster and more

A shout out to my dear host brother, Daichi. Happy 5th Birthday!

たんじょうび おめでと ございます だいちゃん!

Sep 21, 2007

Needed this. Woohoo!

Wow, it's been such a busy busy week. Another exciting week has past (very "interesting" indeed). Let me just put it this way... It's like a tiring ping-pong match. No kidding. lol.

Classes, trainings, meetings, accounts... You know the drill. If you know me, well, of course.
Now that I have to maintain two blogs, which is tough (haha), well, it's just login in two different accounts (too complicated), I might not be able to update that much here. Instead you will see me more in Unithree Communications where you can actually get latest updates of what we're doing... Great great stuffs coming up pretty soon!

Remember those sponsor posts that I tried on a few posts back? Well.. well.. well...

One has been approved! Guess which one? :p

My first $20.00 post! Sweet eh? haha.. I think so. This calls for a celebration! :p

After this really crazy week, this is indeed a sweet treat. I know I'm gushing over something really nothing, but hey, count your blessings eh? It's sometimes great to appreciate and be thankful of little small things. Like an innocent child who laughs simply, the simplest things in life are worth it. If you want to wait for big success to happen in life, you might not be grateful of little success. Celebrate but don't stop there, and work for better and improved success!

Today I also learned a new word. Haha.. Hokkien word: Pau Ka Liau which means covers everything (all-rounder in short). Hilarious day. A great time with my dear friends at SR having my latest obsession, a cuppa caramel macchiato! *yummy*

And a nice chatting session w a dear lecturer (he who observes and knows). Don't OT too often. Not nice to keep someone waiting at home. :p

Enjoy your weekend. Back to work for me. :)

Sep 19, 2007

Saya Anak Cemerlang. :p

Just a quick update. Okay, what's new? Hmm.. Well, things are running better than I expected in Corp Comm. Check out our blog---> UNITHREE COMMUNICATIONS. It's still empty, well, will be updated regularly from time to time. For those of you who is still clueless about it, well, you won't be, soon enough.

This week's schedule is extremely packed, and my dad's dropping by tomorrow (staying over), and I officially dislike a person (right now)- It'll probably go away the next day (haha).

Oh.oh.oh.... What's up with Saya Anak Cemerlang? Check this out.

Can't see? *larger* Sorry.. heh.

I just got this list from my mum. LOL. Yes, it's for SPM, yes that's me- highlighted in red. Noticed anything else? (I'll leave you to your observing skills) LOL.

I guess having a parent working in the Government department is quite cool after all.. RM200 cash. It's not much, but it's sweet. Nopes, I did not made the title up, in case you're wondering.

Sep 12, 2007

The Uptown Life.

For more---> go to : The Generator Blog

Sep 11, 2007

Hey people, check out CoverCove, it's a fellow acquaintance of mine who has started a blog, going on interviewing really cool people on Youtube. As we all know, Youtube has become a jump start for a lot of talented people. Esmee, Mia Rose, Marie Digby, to name a few has already jump the band wagon of Youtube "celebrity" status, and not to mentioned being signed on to label records. I'm sure if you got it, that contract is on its way.

So, he's been trying to get interesting people to interview, and he's covered David Choi, a producer/composer/song writer for Warner Chappell. To read more on the interview, DavidChoi

So, a little shout out to Jofell at It's kind of cool that he's starting this. Interesting to know these people, who we see in videos getting signed for their talents. Although I must say, the looks definitely determine how far they go. Oh wells, what do I know?

But all I know, if you can hold a guitar, can play it, look okay in the camera, can sing.. And people like you, gives you high ratings on Youtube, then you're just on your way to fame!

Sep 10, 2007

Today. Yesterday? Er...

It's been quite a while since I blogged about anything, well, personal. I just realized that, and wow, since our exam, and not to mention, "really long" break, and after we chose our electives and here I am, in PR major (who would have thought of that?!?) I didn't see that coming.

Classes have already started. Which reminds, I have a LOT of things to do. No, the upcoming prom night is not included (I'm not really interested, really)---> no offense..

But I guess I'm not really excited for the fact that I have so many things in mind. Stress. Stress. Stress. And this is just the beginning of a new semester. I miss last semester. I enjoyed being general (you know how fun to have introductory classes to subjects like, such as? ) (haha.. imitating you-know-who) :p Well, I enjoyed PR last semester, yes, we do have it this semester, but 10 times the burden. Not an easy task. Think BIG, Felicia!

I'm like the yak. haha. Yak Yak Yak. *babbling*

Writing is what we'll be doing in this whole semester, mostly. It is something that I definitely enjoy. Yes, but, I must, must (repetition intended), admit for the fact that my vocabulary is limited. It really is. It's a reminder to myself to go read more books, or just read the dictionary, if I must. Gosh, it's just weird to say all of this. I might not be doing any personal blogging anymore after this. :p (Imagining people snickering at me while reading this) Have mercy on me! (Yes, I was just being a drama queen-- du dee dum)

News Flash: Felicia coming out as a closet drama queen. *gasp!*

Okay, since this will be the *coughs* last *coughs* personal blog entry... I'll answer some questions perhaps? Well, I'm just anticipating the questions that people (might) want to ask me?
*syok sendiri*

1) What have I been up to nowadays?

Well, during the break, I was hook on ( chatroom. It was fun while it lasted. Yes, David Choi is uber talented (he plays the guitar, does awesome covers, writes and composes his own songs, a producer for Warner Chapell). Here's his pic, and his dog (it's cute!) Yes, I think I'm having an obsession now. haha.

Yes, this is his expression. No, he doesn't smile. ever.

His dog: Snoopy. (same as Kris' dog: Snoopy)


What else? I didn't do anything much, I only spent like half of my break in my hometown. I went jogging in the park (which was long overdue) I'm so ashamed of my fitness, compared to my parents'. I'm trying my best to exercise. It's a good stress reliever as well. hehe.

Exercise is a good stress reliever.

What else? I have been trying to write sponsor post. Hopefully that works as well. Hey, why not get some out of what I enjoy doing? Hopefully I'll get my first USD 25. Teh o ais will be on me if that happens. :p

I currently developed a penchant for guitar. When I last had my hands on a guitar before this, I remembered me playing the C chord and G7 chord, and I gave up. So, recently, during the break actually, because of the sudden inspiration from David's song, That Girl , I decided to give it a second chance. I picked it up, and I realized I could play it. Even my dad was surprised. I mean, I was surprised.

Yes, this is me, posing with my dad's electric guitar. haha. I can only hold the C chord then.
I was 17. Two years ago. hehe.

One thing I learned about the guitar, is that you must be able to sing to the melody of a song, then it's quite easy for you to play the chords (which is like your little guideline). Of course, "That Girl" was not in my ability to play it yet. Although I still can play it a little, not well. I can play a couple of songs (Christmas carols, Christian songs), which are simple. Now I can play a few other songs as well, so it'll be interesting to see how far I can go with guitar. I'm always into piano, but I can take my piano here, so, guitar is the best alternative. So, yeah, guitar rocks for now~

2) What's with the Japanese gibberish entry?

Well, it was the day I took my Japanese exam. So, I decided to blog in Japanese. It's basically about me taking the exam, and it's my 90th post.. etc. Gibberish. Yup. For those of you who are probably still clueless, I take Japanese lessons. haha. And I didn't just started, in fact, it's over a year now. lol. Overall, surprisingly, out of the three levels I took, Beginner 1 and 2 and Intermediate 1, I scored the highest for this. 94/100. An A! Yeah! I think my Japanese teacher was being a bit lenient on us, though. haha. Nevertheless, I had fun. I mixed up Japanese and Korean at one point. haha.

Okay, enough. It's 12:22 am right now, and I had a long day at college. So, without wasting any time, it's time to say Good night!


Sep 9, 2007


Hey people,

This is actually long overdue. I happened to stumble upon this group, 8eight on Youtube. Believe me, I was skeptical about it as well, because of the name. In my mind, NOT another Se7en. I was never a fan, but so when there's a new group, with 8eight, I mean, who's next, 9nine? LOL. Anyways, the 8 means infinity if you know what I mean. hmm..

I still gave it a listen, everyone needs a chance. I had goosebumps listening to them, no, I'm not joking here. They're quite good. A group which consists of 3 people(not 8!), Lee Hyun, Baek Chan and Joo Hee (two guys, one girl) singing in perfect harmony. Definitely got two thumbs up from me. Also known as the Korean BEP.

Oh, one thing, someone commented that Lee Hyun sounded like Rain. But I would say, it's a combination of Lee Hyun and Baek Chan. Watch this clip: (I was actually surprised!)

1st: You are the sunshine of my life - Stevie Wonder
2nd: So sick - Ne-yo
3rd: Rise & fall - Craig David (with Bi's 'Way to avoid the sun' remix instrumental in the background)
4th: Spend my life with you - Eric Benet

They won the MBC: Show Survival, a "American Idol-like" show in South Korea, and they'll be debuting in Music Core, I'm not sure whether it's this month's 25th or last month. I googled it, some weird stuff came out, so yeah... lol.
News flash: They debuted on 1st Sept. Haha. This was the song they sang.

Song: Forget About Love and Sing. (MV)
Apparently, it's a bit ripped off from Where's the Love? -chorus part? LMAO.

Anyways, apparently they also go around doing this free song campaign. Erm.. It's like star appearance, singing for people at their homes or even workplace. Usually based on request, I think. Here are two.

For an expecting mother (Song: How deep is your love?)

For South Korea's figure skater, Choi Ji Eun. She was injured and her fans requested 8ight to sing for her.

A few other videos:

This is on Show Survival.
Song: Somewhere over the rainbow,사랑할 수 있을까.


1st:Tonight,I celebrate my love for you.
2nd:You are so beautiful to me
3rd: 다줄꺼야 (Give everything) - 조규만(Jo Gyu man)
4th: 너에게 쓰는 편지 pt.1 - MC몽 (MC mong)
5th: Back at one
6th: 난 널 사랑해 (I love you) - 신효범(Shin Hyo Beom)

I'm also in love with the song they sang with Wonder Girls, it's called Between. Catchy, good vocals, I can actually understand their english rap (lol), and cool.
Here's the youtube video: It's just a clip but with their song.

It sounded a bit ripped off from the song, Every Breath I take by The Police, written by Sting. Interesting fact: This song is actually misinterpreted, it was supposed to be about a stalker, but people thought it was a love song, and it's even used in wedding receptions. ROFL! haha. Okayy...

I present to you, ladies and gentlemen, 8eight!

Sep 8, 2007

#SP 1: Innovative Tutor

Already a parent, and think it's too late to blog? Well, better late than never. Innovative Tutor gives you the chance to blog about your child's past, current or future experience with Score. This is a chance of a lifetime. Score Learning Centers helps kids ages from 4 to 14 to make a significant academic progress in an innovative learning environment.

Sharing is after all caring. Log on to Innovative Tutor for more details.


きょうはにほんごのしけん! たいへんですよ。がんばっています!

これ は 90 ぽスト、よかったね。ありがとうございました みなさん。

わかりません。 だいじょうぶですよ。

おねがいします。 じゃね。さよなら。

フェリシア さん : )

Sep 5, 2007

Quotes Quotes Quotes

I have a lot to write actually but today I chose to hear it from the "been-there, done-that" individuals. It's simple yet it hits the right notes.

Jerome K. Jerome:
It's always the best policy to speak the truth--unless, of course, you're an exceptionally good liar.

Anatole France:

When a thing has been said and well, have no scruple. Take it, and copy it.

George Orwell:

The quickest way to end a war is to lose it.

Side note: What would be the current Malaysia, if British didn't agreed to giving us our own independence?

Robin Morgan:

Don't accept ride from strange men, and remember all men are strange.

Ralph W. Sockman:

The test of courage comes when we are in the minority. The test of tolerance comes when we are in the majority.

Side note: This is indeed true. Well said.

Francois de la Rochefoucauld
We are so accustomed to disguise ourselves to others that in the end we become disguised to ourselves.

Side note: Putting on mask? I used to be so against it, but hey, this is the real world, but it's important to stay true to yourself.

Oscar Levant:
Happiness isn't something you experience, it's something you remember.

Evan Esar:
Character is what you are left when you've lost everything you can lose.

Robert Jackson:
The price of freedom, religion, or of speech, or of the press, is that we must put up with a good deal of rubbish.

Side note: The truth is being revealed. :p

Edward Gibbon:

History is indeed little more than the register of crimes, follies, and misfortunes of mankind.

Side note: Well, of course it's full of crap and mistakes humankind has done. It's our duty to learn it to not repeat it.

Cullen Hightower:

Laughing at ourselves can lengthen our own life. Laughing at others can shorten it.

Side note: My dad always told me that. Don't laugh at others, laugh with them instead.

Charles Caleb Colton:

We hate a person because we don't know that person. We will not know them, because we hate them.

Evan Esar:

Play- Work you enjoy doing for nothing.

Don Marquis:

If you make people think that they're thinking, they'll love you, but if you really make them think, they'll hate you.

Side note: Hmmm... There is some truth to this.. haha.

Stephen Leacock

Advertising may be described
as the science of arresting the human intelligence long enough to get money from it.

Side note: Brilliant statement!

Evan Esar:
All work and no play mak
es Jack a very dull boy and Jill a rich widow.

Side note: I'm loving Evan's quotes!!!!


Anything that is too stupid to be said is sung.

Side notes: *coughs* LOL *coughs*

Sharing is caring after all. haha. Thanks for reading. :p


#SP- Signing up with PPP.

I just signed up with PPP which stands for Pay Per Post. I have been blogging for quite some time now. Well, I love blogging and was thinking why not put my writing skills to test and make money out of it? I was browsing through some prospective sponsors, and I stumbled upon PPP on a friend's site. Signing up was quite easy, it's just a click away, really.

Everything had to be done in detail though, for example, verifying your blog and also setting up an account with Paypal. For starters, I browsed through a few featured blogs on the site to see how it really works. At first, it wasn't convincing for me to think I can qualify to write something for the sponsors, you need to have enough traffic flow into your blog before you can command cash, for example. As your score increases, you're able to access into more opportunities.

I started from a minimum $5.00, and I posted a link on my blog as you can you see at the side. I waited, and here I am now, writing my first sponsor post. I'll see how it goes, and hopefully better opportunities will come by.

blog reviews

Sep 4, 2007

I'm on IKEA and Yahoo!

Felicia- Throw

Available for $8.99 or in IKEA, Mutiara Damansara- RM55

My friends were laughing at it, saying " Hey, Throw Felicia for RM55, why not?"


Credits: Kev for the inspiration.

I'm a hurricane also! Wow. Yes, I know it's not really Hurricane Felicia, but one of my nicknames is Felix the cat. Hah. Betcha didn't know that! :p

haha. this is really just for fun. :p Have a nice day.

Sep 3, 2007

What are we teaching the children?

I found something really interesting on the net and wanted to share this with you guys. Below are snapshots of a book, catered to children, I supposed. Forward thinking, and good teaching maybe? I'm not sure. Share your comments.

Everybody thinks we're really happy. But I am not.
My Dad is always working and when he's at home, he screams alot.
That really hurts me.

Mom cries sometimes because she doesn't know what to do.
Then she holds me, telling me about her unhappiness and problems.
It makes me feel very uncomfortable and strange.
I really wish dad could spend some time with me instead of screaming and yelling.

My Uncles Pete comes over sometimes. He lives with us every now and then.
He's really kind to me, holding me, listening to me and making me feel loved.

One night when was holding me, he started touching my private parts. Over time, he taught me to touch and play with his. It felt very strange, scary and a little good too. He told me it was OK, that this means he really loves me. This went on for several months. He told me, "This is our special secret"

Mom and Dad would fight. I thought they didn't love me. Maybe they fought because of me?

When I became a teenager, I started feeling really different from other guys.
Some of them called me names like, "Sissy", "Faggot", "Oueer", "Homo". I didn't know what they meant.

After a whole, I went to a counselor for help and advice. I told him my story and that I thought I was gay. He said I wasn't gay. I just messed my Dad's love and was taught wrong things by my uncle.

He said it was very bad what my uncle did to me. He should have never touched
my private parts, or have me play with his. The counselor said it wasn't my fault,
that my uncle took advantage of my need for Dad's love.

He explained that because I didn't experience affection with my father. That's how
I was looking for closeness with other boys, to fill the need for my Dad's love.

I felt so relieved. He said he would talk to my parents and help them understand.
He said he would also contact Uncle Pete and make sure he got help.

The counselor explained to my mom and dad about my struggle and need for Dad's love. He told them of my confusion about being gay. He told Dad that I needed his TIME, TOUCH and TALK.

Mom and Dad went to a counselor who helped them love each other more. They even stopped fighting, well at least, most of the time!

My counselor and I met with Uncle Pete. I told him how much he hurt me. He cried and asked me to forgive him. That helped me a lot.

Now I realized I'm not a gay.

Spending time with my Dad really healed my heart.
All I needed was is time, touch and talk.

Finally, I am happy at home

Happy ending after all. ^^;;;

Sep 2, 2007

~ Rain Malaysia is coming ~

Edited by yours truly~ :)
Feedback is appreciated.

Sep 1, 2007

Imitations. Good or Bad? GROSS!

Okay, we all know that China infamous for its imitations, whether it's your LV bag or in this case, imitation of a chocolate brand, Ferrero Rocher. Okay, we might all be a bit guilty of getting imitations of branded goods, and usually we never care. I mean it's not the consumers' fault that we succumbed into "imitations" because the originals are TOO expensive. But now, I'm starting to re-think.

Aug. 30 - A maggot-filled box of chocolates has raised further concern about the quality of products ''Made in China.''

A South Korean consumer bought a box of imitation Ferrero Rocher during a visit to China. When he opened them back home he found they were infested with maggots.

Sonia Legg reports.SOUNDBITE:

  • Professor Ahn Young-Chul at Eulji University
  • Lee Nam-Hee, Consumer rights
  • I might not touch chocolate for a while now. Totally gross. And to know there are so many imitations of food, in particular. For example, we have Oreo (original) ---> Creamo (imitation) and so many other brands out there which we might not know the risk of buying one and discover that there are maggots crawling all over it! Yucks..
    Okay, maybe I overreacted. But you know, better be safe than sorry.

    Well, imitations. Good or Bad? or Gross? You decide.

      © Blogger template 'Minimalist A' by 2008

    Back to TOP